GRASSANO CUP 2021

Calendario e risultati

1a GIORNATA
Team Cosentino Vs Team Norelli 2-2
Cosentino vs Norelli 2-6 1-6
Iatomasi – Barbieri vs Toscano – Marcello 6-3 6-2
Carullo vs Di Gioia 5-7 3-6
Jolly: Ruggiero vs De Pasquale 6-0 6-1

Team Russo Vs Team Petruzziello 3-1
Russo vs Petruzziello 3-6 3-6
Cavaliere vs Raiano 6-0 6-3
Lignelli – Riccio vs Del Nigro – Di Santo 6-1 6-1
Jolly: Di Palma vs Romano 6-1 6-4

Team Giamei Vs Team Falivene 2-2
Fiorito – Giamei vs D’Onofrio – Palumbo 6-3 7-6
Aurino vs De Rosa 6-2 6-0
Garofano vs Falivene A. 2-6 6-3 5-10
Jolly: Della Morte vs Vitale 0-6 3-6

Team Lavorgna Vs Team De Martino 1-3
Cusano vs Fusco 6-4 6-2
Mattei vs De Martino 3-6 1-6
Valente – Sgueglia vs Liberatore – Morone 3-6 5-7
Jolly: Damiano vs Ruotolo N. 2-6 0-6

2a GIORNATA
Team Norelli Vs Team Lavorgna 1-3
Ciaburri vs Valente 6-2 7-6
Di Gioia vs Mattei 0-6 4-6
Marcello – Toscano vs Sgueglia – Mirabelli 2-6 2-6
Jolly: De Pasquale vs Damiano 3-6 6-4 5-10

Team De Martino Vs Team Giamei 3-1
Fusco vs Ruotolo P. 6-2 6-1
Liberatore vs Caccavale 6-3 6-1
Falivene D. – Tucci vs Giamei – Visciano 6-3 4-6 10-12
Jolly: Ruotolo N. vs Della Morte 6-0 6-1

Team Falivene Vs Team Russo 1-3
D’Onofrio – Falivene A. vs Russo – Lignelli 3-6 6-3 3-10
Fraenza vs Cavaliere 0-6 3-6
Palumbo vs Riccio 2-6 2-6
Jolly: Vitale vs Di Palma 6-2 6-4

Team Petruzziello Vs Team Cosentino 2-2
Del Nigro vs Esposito 4-6 1-6
Di Santo – D’Onofrio J. vs Lucci – Caporaso F. 3-6 3-6
Petruzziello vs Cosentino 6-3 6-3
Jolly: Romano vs Ruggiero 3-6 7-6 10-8

3a GIORNATA
Team Russo Vs Team De Martino 1-3
Lignelli vs Fusco 5-7 1-6
Cavaliere N. – Cavaliere I. vs Mancini – De Martino 4-6 0-1 (Cavaliere N. Rit.)
Riccio vs Tucci 6-1 6-0
Jolly: Di Palma vs Ruotolo N. 0-6 0-6

Team Giamei Vs Team Norelli 3-1
Garofano vs Norelli 4-1 (Norelli rit.)
Fiorito vs Toscano 4-6 1-6
Aurino – Visciano vs PallottaP. – Pallotta M. 6-1 6-0
Jolly: Della Morte vs De Pasquale 6-2 6-2

Team Lavorgna Vs Team Cosentino 1-3
Lavorgna vs Cosentino 5-7 4-6
Sgueglia – Mirabelli vs Barbieri Carullo 6-3 6-3
Valente vs Lucci 4-6 1-6
Jolly: Damiano vs Ruggiero 3-6 2-6

Team Falivene Vs Team Petruzziello 1-3
Palumbo vs Di Santo 4-6 2-6
D’Onofrio L. – Palumbo vs Raiano – Di Santo 2-6 3-6
De Rosa vs Petruzziello 1-6 0-6
Jolly: Vitale vs Romano 6-1 3-6 10-6

4a GIORNATA
Team Cosentino Vs Team Giamei 4-0
Barbieri vs Giamei 6-1 2-6 10-7
Cosentino vs Garofano 6-4 6-1
Lucci – Esposito vs Visciano – Caccavale 6-2 7-5
Jolly: Ruggiero Vs Della Morte 7-6 6-3

Team Norelli Vs Team Russo 1-3
Norelli vs Russo 4-6 2-6
Toscano vs Lignelli 6-2 6-4
Pallotta P. – Pallotta M. vs Cavaliere N. – Ruotolo P. 4-6 2-6
Jolly: De Pasquale vs Di Palma 0-6 1-6

Team De Martino Vs Team Falivene 2-2
Falivene D. vs De Rosa 6-3 6-1
Morone vs Falivene A. 0-6 0-6
Mancini – De Martino vs D’Onofrio L. – Palumbo 7-5 6-4
Jolly: Ruotolo vs Vitale 2-6 3-6

Team Petruzziello Vs Team Lavorgna 1-3
Raiano vs Lavorgna 3-6 4-6
Di Santo vs Cusano 0-6 0-6
Petruzziello – D’Onofrio J. vs Sgueglia – Mirabelli 5-7 6-3 5-10
Jolly: Romano vs Damiano 6-3 6-2

5a GIORNATA
Team Russo Vs Team Cosentino 3-1
Russo vs Cosentino 6-4 6-2
Cavaliere N. vs Caporaso F. 6-3 6-0
Ruotolo P. – Riccio vs Lucci – Esposito 2-6 6-1 7-10
Jolly: Di Palma vs Ruggiero 6-2 6-4

Team Giamei Vs Team Lavorgna 2-2
Giamei vs Valente 6-4 3-6 13-15
Aurino vs Lavorgna 6-4 6-4
Fiorito – Visciano vs De Rosa – Mattei 4-6 6-4 7-10
Jolly: Della Morte vs Damiano 6-4 7-5

Team De Martino Vs Team Petruzziello 3-1
Fusco vs Di Santo 6-3 6-1
De Martino vs Petruzziello 6-1 6-4
Falivene D. – Morone vs D’Onofrio J. – Raiano 2-6 6-4 6-10
Jolly: Ruotolo N. vs Romano 6-1 6-2

Team Falivene Vs Team Norelli 1-3
Fraenza vs Toscano 2-6 6-2 10-12
De Rosa vs Marcello 4-6 5-7
D’ Onofrio L. – Palumbo vs Norelli – Pallotta M. 0-6 2-6
Jolly: Vitale vs De Pasquale 6-4 7-5

6a GIORNATA
Team Cosentino Vs Team Falivene 3-1
Barbieri vs D’ Onofrio L. 6-7 6-3 10-7
Iatomasi vs De Rosa 6-3 7-5
Cosentino – Esposito vs Falivene A. – Palumbo 6-2 6-2
Jolly: Ruggiero vs Vitale 4-6 4-6

Team Norelli Vs Team De Martino 1-3
Norelli vs De Martino 6-7 2-6
Ciaburri vs Morone 7-5 7-6
Pallotta M. – Toscano vs Liberatore – Falivene D. 4-6 1-6
Jolly: De Pasquale vs Ruotolo N. 0-6 0-6

Team Giamei Vs Team Petruzziello 0-4
Aurino vs D’ Onofrio J. 6-7 6-2 7-10
Giamei vs Raiano 2-6 2-6
Fiorito – Giamei vs Di Santo – Petruzziello 5-7 3-6
Jolly: Della Morte vs Romano 3-6 0-6

Team Lavorgna Vs Team Russo 2-2
Valente vs Ruotolo P. 6-2 6-0
Mattei L.R. vs Riccio 6-1 7-6
Sgueglia – Mirabelli vs Russo – Cavaliere N. 6-3 1-6 5-10
Jolly: Damiano vs Di Palma 2-6 3-6

7a GIORNATA
Team Russo Vs Team Giamei
Riccio vs Fiorito 1-6 0-6
————- vs ———-
Cavaliere N. – Ruotolo P. vs Giamei – Visciano 6-3 2-6 6-3
Jolly: Di Palma vs Della Morte 4-6 7-6 10-6

Team De Martino Vs Team Cosentino 3-1
De Martino vs Cosentino 6-0 6-2
Falivene D. vs Barbieri 3-6 6-2 10-3
Mancini – Morone vs Esposito – Lucci 5-7 2-6
Jolly: Ruotolo N. vs Ruggiero 6-1 6-2

Team Falivene Vs Team Lavorgna 2-2
Falivene A. vs Lavorgna 3-6 4-6
De Rosa vs Valente 6-4 6-2
D’Onofrio L. – Palumbo vs Sgueglia – Mirabelli 0-6 0-6
Jolly: Vitale vs Damiano 6-3 6-4

Team Petruzziello Vs Team Norelli
Di Santo vs Marcello 1-6 0-6
————- vs ———-
Raiano – Di Santo vs Marcello – Toscano 6-3 6-4
Jolly: Romano vs De Pasquale 6-0 6-0